List of Telecom Coordinators

As of 6/8/2016

 

Department   Name Extension E-mail
Advising Center
  Kellie Scanlon
3-9305 kscanlo1@gmu.edu
Accounts Payable/Purchasing
 Sharon Kallini
3-2580skallini@gmu.edu
Advanced Academic Computing   VACANT    
Admissions   Suzy Wiedemann
3-2394 swiedema@gmu.edu
Admissions   Erica Hernandez 3-4314 ehernan1@gmu.edu
Adult Learning & Professional
Development
  Roshanda Harris 3-3676 rharris5@gmu.edu
African American Studies   Mika'il Petin 3-4080 mpetin@gmu.edu
Alcohol & Drug Education Programs   Megan Grant

3-3630

mgrant7@gmu.edu
Alcohol & Drug Education Programs   Rachel Lindsey

3-9859

rlindsey@gmu.edu
All University Card   Laura Callahan 3-2870 lcallah1@gmu.edu
All University Card   Ben Chisler 3-3502 bchisler@gmu.edu
Alumni Affairs   Fermina Mejia-Green
3-8696 fmejiagr@gmu.edu
Animal Care
 Jocelyn Hanly
3-2268jhanly@gmu.edu
Apple Credit Union   Katie Robertson 3-3317 krobertson@applefcu.org
Arlington Campus Administration   Amanda Harrison 3-8754 aharrisa@gmu.edu
Arlington Operations
  Kathleen Vitkus
3-9032
kvitkus@gmu.edu
Arlington Operations
  Jennifer Gantt
3-9153 jgantt@gmu.edu
Art & Visual Technology (AVT)   Maryam Kasmai 3-8886 mkasmai@gmu.edu
Art & Visual Technology (AVT)
 Cheryl Buckley
3-8898cbuckle6@gmu.edu
Assessment   Karen Manley 3-8834 kmanley@gmu.edu
Associated Writing Program
 Brittany Taylor
3-4461brittany@awpwriter.org
Athletics Lauren Huston
3-8654lhuston@gmu.edu
Athletics Jeanne Medford
3-3214jmedford@gmu.edu
Atmospheric, Ocean, & Earth Sciences (AOES)
 Stephanie O'Neill
3-5394soneill@gmu.edu
Biodefense Initiatives
  Enrique Rivera
3-9820
erivera6@gmu.edu
Biodefense Initiatives
 Rachel Taylor
3-4265rtaylo28@gmu.edu
Bioengineering   Cynthia Ballentine
3-1608 cballent@gmu.edu
Bioengineering Terry McGowan
3-5769tmcgowa2@gmu.edu
Bioinformatics   Chris Ryan 3-8394 cryan1@gmu.edu
BIS/BAIS   Julie Allstrom
3-4556 jallstro@gmu.edu
Bookstore   Barbara Headley 3-3834 bheadley@gmu.edu
Bookstore Brett McMichael
3-3890bmcmicha@gmu.edu
BRL Administration
 Rachel Taylor
3-4265rtaylo28@gmu.edu
Broadside   Jacques Mouyal 3-2947 jmouyal@gmu.edu
Budget   Patrice Musco 3-8824 pmusco@gmu.edu
C4I   Debra Schenaker
3-3682
dschenak@gmu.edu
C4I   Nicholas Clark
3-1743 nclark1@gmu.edu
C4I   Jacqueline Kang 3-3682 jkangh@gmu.edu
Campus Ministry Association   Father Peter Nassetta 703-425-0022 pnassett@gmu.edu
Campus Ministry Association   Ross Diamond

3-3321

rdiamond@gmu.edu
Campus Ministry Association   Leslie McCullough

703-425-0022

lmccull2@gmu.edu
Capitol Connection/Telecom   Maureen Breen 3-3100 mbreen1@gmu.edu
Capitol Connection/Telecom   Shirley Al-Jarani 3-3100 saljaran@gmu.edu
Career Development Center   Rebekah Truog 3-2370 rtruog@gmu.edu
Cash Office/Account Loan Management   Bill Cunningham
3-2498 wcunnin2@gmu.edu
Center for Advancement of Public Health (CAPH)   Peggy Stull 3-3697 pstull@gmu.edu
Center for Advancement of Well-Being
 Lisa Uli
3-6090luli@gmu.edu
Center for Climate Change Communication   Lisa Sevilla
3-1090 lcunnin1@gmu.edu
Center for Collision Safety & Analysis (CCSA)
 Cheriden Tellis
3-4694ctellis@gmu.edu
Center for Consciousness and Transformation   Donna Bell 3-2248 dbell5@gmu.edu
Center for Field Studies   Greg Justice 3-1740 gjustice@gmu.edu
Center for Global Education   Shanaz Tihal 3-2154 btihal1@gmu.edu
Center for Global Studies   Setarra Kennedy
3-9630 skenned2@gmu.edu
Center for Global Islamic Studies   Ann Birkelbach 3-5404 abirkelb@gmu.edu
Center for Global Islamic Studies
 Ann Cheetham
3-6369acheetha@gmu.edu
Center for History and New Media   Roberto Sanchez
3-4522 rsanche1@gmu.edu
Center for International Student Access (CISA)
 Johanna Koh
3-3623jbyrne2@gmu.edu
Center for Justice, Law, and Society   Holly Stevens 3-8649 hstevens@gmu.edu
Center for Leadership & Community Engagement (CLCE)   VACANT 3-2910  
Center for Neuroeconomics
 Carolyn Drislane
3-7900cdrislan@gmu.edu
Center for Ocean Land Atmospheric Studies (COLA)
 Stacey Whitlock
3-5772swhitlo2@gmu.edu
Center for Ocean Land Atmospheric Studies (COLA)
 Donald Wakefield
3-5774dwakefi2@gmu.edu
Center for Psychological Services   Robyn Mehlenbeck

3-1370

rmehlenb@gmu.edu
Center for Public Choice
 Lisa Hill-Corley
3-2316lhillcor@gmu.edu
Center for Secure Information Systems (CSIS)   Patricia Carcamo 3-3767 pcarcamo@gmu.edu
Center for Social Complexity   Dorothy Kondal
3-1402 dkondal@gmu.edu
Center for Social Entrepreneurship
 Cynthia Gardner
3-1732cgardn13@gmu.edu
Center for Social Entrepreneurship
 Craig Zaccaro
3-4518czaccaro@gmu.edu
Center for Social Science Research
 Katharine Rupp
3-8544krupp@gmu.edu
Center for Teaching Excellence/Provost   Ashleen Gayda

3-8652

agayda1@gmu.edu
Central Receiving   Bill Bowler 3-2579 wbowler@gmu.edu
Central Receiving
 Sharon Kallini
3-2580skallini@gmu.edu
Chemistry & Biochemistry   Mery Tucker 3-1070 mtucker2@gmu.edu
Chemistry & Biochemistry
 Fabiola Suarez
3-1070fsuarez@gmu.edu
Chemistry & Biochemistry
 Encarnita Arguellas
3-1070earguell@gmu.edu
Child Development Center   Karen Prodo
3-4645 kprodo@gmu.edu
Child Development Center
 Erin Geiger
3-9750egeiger@gmu.edu
Child, Family, & Community Engagement
 Petra Russell
3-5856prussel4@gmu.edu
Child, Family, & Community Engagement
 Lynne Paraggio
3-3844lparaggi@gmu.edu
Child Welfare   Dennis Ritchie 3-1951 dritchi1@gmu.edu
CIPP Patrick Vincent
3-4840pvincen2@gmu.edu
Civil, Environmental, & Infrastructure Engineering (CEIE) Department   Kristin Amaya
3-1675 kfairch1@gmu.edu
Climate Dynamics   Carol Workman 3-8958 cworkma2@gmu.edu
Cochrane Collaboration College for Policy/CHSS
  Sheri Van Vranken
3-5313
svanvran@gmu.edu
College of Education & Human Development (CEHD)   Gail Haller 3-2004 ghaller@gmu.edu
College of Educationa & Human Development (CEHD)
 Melanie Schnetzler
3-2008mschnetz@gmu.edu
College of Education & Human Development (CEHD)
 Han Le
3-4055hle5@gmu.edu
College of Education & Human Development (CEHD)-VISTA/CREST
 Janice Cohen
3-5426jcohen9@gmu.edu
College of Health & Human Services (CHHS)   Lisa Joyner

3-1928

ljoyner@gmu.edu
College of Health & Human Services (CHHS)
  Christine Kania
3-5197 ckania@gmu.edu

College of Humanities & Social Sciences (CHSS)

  Jill Bowen 3-8720 jbowen4@gmu.edu
College of Humanities & Social Sciences (CHSS)
 Jenna McGwin
3-8715jmcgwin@gmu.edu
College of Humanities & Social Sciences (CHSS)
 Alecia Shultz
3-3503ashultz3@gmu.edu
College of Humanities & Social Sciences (CHSS)
 Clara Robertello
3-8720crober21@gmu.edu
(CHSS)  Undergraduate Academic Affairs
  David Soorenko
3-8724 dsoorenk@gmu.edu

College of Science

  Laura Kasik 3-3622 lkasik@gmu.edu
College of Science   Andrea George 3-3622 ageorge6@gmu.edu
College of Science
  Yulia Schesnovich
3-9587 yschesno@gmu.edu
College of Science   Robin Scott

3-3622

rscott22@gmu.edu
College of Visual and Performing Arts (CVPA)
  Meghan Blydenburgh
3-8877 mblydenb@gmu.edu
CVPA State Fund Research
 Rizza Villacorte
3-9415rvillac2@gmu.edu
Communications   Lisa Sevilla 3-4351 lcunnin1@gmu.edu
Communications   Jessica Hall 3-1090 jhalla@gmu.edu
Communications   Dhruti Desai 3-4010 ddesai1@gmu.edu
Communications & Marketing
 Judy Morton
3-8780jmorton@gmu.edu
Communications & Marketing
 Jacelyn Tyson
3-9511jtyson3@gmu.edu
Communications/Center for Excellence in Climate Control Communications   Lisa Sevilla
3-1090 lcunnin1@gmu.edu
Community Relations
  Kerri Cardoza
3-8860
kcardoza@gmu.edu
Compliance, Diversity, & Ethics
 Heather Madnick
3-9114hmadnick@gmu.edu
Compliance, Diversity, & Ethics
 Yolanda King
3-8730yking@gmu.edu
Computational Social Science
 Karen Underwood
3-9298kunderwo@gmu.edu
Computer & Data Sciences, Physics & Astronomy (SPACS)
  Kathleen Enos
3-3807
kenos1@gmu.edu
Computer & Data Sciences Instruction
 Natalie Lapidot Croitoru
3-3622nlapidot@gmu.edu
Computer Game Design
  Mary Bean
3-5734
mbean3@gmu.edu
Computer Science   Anne Hamill 3-1599 ahamill2@gmu.edu
Computer Science
  Michele Pieper
3-9483 mpieper@gmu.edu
Confucius Institute   Lucia Claster 3-7780 lclaster@gmu.edu
Counseling & Psychological Services
  Nina Joshi
3-2385 njoshi@gmu.edu
Creative Services   Judy Morton 3-8780 jmorton@gmu.edu
Criminology, Law, and Society
  Gina Rosch
3-8565 grosch@gmu.edu
Criminology, Law and Society
  Naida Kuruvilla
3-8556
nkuruvil@gmu.edu
Criminology, Law and Society
 Lisa Halsted
3-8565lhalsted@gmu.edu
Criminology, Law and Society
 Sharon Corradino
3-8183scorradi@gmu.edu
Cultural Studies Program   Jonathan Aponte
3-2851 japonte@gmu.edu
Cultural Studies Instruction
 Denise Albanese
3-2851dalbanes@gmu.edu
CVPA (College of Visual & Performing Arts)   Meghan Blydenburgh
3-8877 mblydenb@gmu.edu
CVPA State Fund Research
 Rizza Villacorte
3-9415rvillac2@gmu.edu
Dance   Kimberly Harris 3-1114 kharrism@gmu.edu
Department of Information Services & Technology
 Maryam Sasan
3-8481msasan@gmu.edu
Department of Information Services & Technology
 Julija Shimkute
3-4871jshimkut@gmu.edu
Development Services/Alumni Affairs/GMUF
  Sara Snyder
3-8946 smantle@gmu.edu
Development Services/Alumni Affairs/GMUF
  Luana Watson
3-4338 lwatson8@gmu.edu
Disability Support Services
  Marcel Assink
3-2474 massink@gmu.edu
Disability Support Services
 Arielle Seidner
3-6761aseidner@gmu.edu
Dining/Food Services/Sodexho   Manuel Briones
3-9064 mbrione2@gmu.edu
Dining/Food Services/Sodexho   Charles Olson 3-5022 colson7@gmu.edu
Distance Education
 Tracey O'Leary
3-8832toleary1@gmu.edu
Distance Education
 Sandra Price
3-8978spricec@gmu.edu
Distributed University, EVP
 Monique Healy
540-635-1074mhealy4@gmu.edu
Distributed University, EVP
 Anastasia Triplett
540-635-0483atriple2@gmu.edu
Diversity Programs & Services   E. Teejay Brown 3-2761 ebrowng@gmu.edu
Early Identification Program   Stephanie Belaoula
3-5611 sbelaoul@gmu.edu
Early Identification Program
  Laydy Reyes
3-4831
lreyes3@gmu.edu
Earth Systems & Geoinformation Sciences (ESGS)   Teri Fede 3-1212 tfede@gmu.edu
Economics Julie Roberts
3-1130jrober35@gmu.edu
Economics   Mary Jackson
3-1135 mjacksoq@gmu.edu
Electrical & Computer Engineering   Cynthia Ballentine
3-1608 cballent@gmu.edu
Electrical & Computer Engineering   Toshiko Uchiyama 3-3810 tuchiyam@gmu.edu
English   Sarah Duval

3-4023

sduval1@gmu.edu
English   Barb Gomperts 3-1170 bgompert@gmu.edu
English   Stacy Remick-Simkins 3-1162 sremicks@gmu.edu
English Language Institute   Johanna Koh
3-3623 jbyrne2@gmu.edu
Enrollment Services Special Projects
  Chris Reed
3-6344 creed@gmu.edu
Environmental Science & Policy   Lisa Bair
3-5881 lbair@gmu.edu
Equity and Diversity, Office of   Yolanda King 3-8730 yking@gmu.edu
Events Management   Jacelyn Tyson
3-9511 jtyson3@gmu.edu
Events Production   Keith Ellis 3-3773 kbellis@gmu.edu
Facilities/Physical Plant   Stacy Borzi
3-2520 sborzi@gmu.edu
Faculty Senate   Meg Caniano 3-4457 mcaniano@gmu.edu
Film and Video Studies
  Wayne Adams
3-5158
radams11@gmu.edu
Finance & Planning   Jan Gouch 3-8750 jgouch@gmu.edu
Financial Aid
  Jane Moore
3-2348
jmoore7@gmu.edu
Financial Aid
  Dorothy Kroll
3-2399 dkroll@gmu.edu
Financial Aid   Carol Brosseau

3-2345

cbrossea@gmu.edu
Financial Reporting & Accounting Operations   Karen Johnson 3-2635 kjohnso6@gmu.edu
Fiscal Services/General Accounting
  Lisa Lucas
3-2660 llucas4@gmu.edu
Fiscal Services/General Accounting
 Sharon Kallini
3-2580skallini@gmu.edu
Food Services/Dining/Sodexho   Keith Walker
3-6095 kwalke23@gmu.edu
Forensics Instruction
 Joanne Andersen Zimmerman
3-1039janders8@gmu.edu
Forest Service/Distance Learning Program (DLP)   Vacant 3-2060
Freedom Center   Leigh Anne Nordike
3-7023 lnordike@gmu.edu
Freeedom Center
  Tim Hinzman
3-8584 rhinzman@gmu.edu
Front Royal/Mason Education Center   Monique Healy
540-635-1074 mhealy4@gmu.edu
Front Royal/Mason Education Center
 Anastasia Triplett
540-635-0483atriple2@gmu.edu
Geography & Geoinformation Sciences
  Deborah Hutton
3-1212 dhutton@gmu.edu
Geography & Geoinformation Sciences
 Samantha Cooke
3-3683scooke4@gmu.edu
Global Affairs Program   Jessica Massie
3-9185 jmassie@gmu.edu
GMU Foundation   Katie Tuben 3-8680 mtuben@gmu.edu
Government and Community Relations
  Kerri Cardoza
3-8860 kcardoza@gmu.edu
Governor's School   Pamela Thorpe
3-7027 pthorpe2@gmu.edu
Governor's School   Reid Schwebach 3-7028 jschweba@gmu.edu
Health & Human Performance
 Tiffany Sandstrum
3-7002tsandstr@gmu.edu
Health & Human Performance
 Lindsey Olson
3-2098lolson7@gmu.edu
Health & Human Services   Lisa Joyner Jones 3-1928 ljoyner@gmu.edu
Higher Education Program   Katherine Richards
3-2310 kricha22@gmu.edu
History & Art History   Susan LeBlanc 3-1250 sleblanc@gmu.edu
History & Art History
 Sara Duval
3-2092sduval1@gmu.edu
History & Art History   Nicole Kahler 3-9277 nkahler@gmu.edu
Honors College   Marilyn Clark 3-1110 mclarkp@gmu.edu
Housing & Residence Life   Richard Wollam
3-2725 rwollam2@gmu.edu
Housing & Residence Life   Shameka Jones 3-2720 sjones44@gmu.edu
Human Disabilities   *Contact Receptionist for assistance 3-3670  
Human Resources/Payroll   Helga Yunker
3-4057 hyunker@gmu.edu
Human Resources/Payroll
 Hollis Colie
3-4181hcolie@gmu.edu
Hylton Performing Arts Center   Jennifer Decker

3-7126

jdecker4@gmu.edu
ICES   Stan Tsirulnikov
3-4719 stsiruln@gmu.edu
IET   Ruth Potter 3-8319 rpotter@gmu.edu
IET   Mimi Fittipaldi 3-8320 mfittipa@gmu.edu
IND/CSIS   Patricia Carcamo 3-3767 pcarcamo@gmu.edu
IND/Kicklighter Mark Troutman
3-4720mtroutma@gmu.edu
IND/Kicklighter Tehreem Saifey
3-4840tsaifey@gmu.edu
Institute for Immigration Research   Safiya Khalid

3-5606

skalid6@gmu.edu
Institutional Assessment   Karen Manley 3-8834 kmanley@gmu.edu
Inst Research & Reporting   Samantha McCullough 3-8839 smccull3@gmu.edu
Instructional Technologies (CEHD)
  Jariatu Fofana
3-3798 jfofana@gmu.edu
Intercollegiate Athletics   LeeAnn Houston 3-3190 lhouston@gmu.edu
Intercollegiate Athletics   Ryan Jones 3-3458 rjones8@gmu.edu
Intercollegiate Athletics   Lauren Huston 3-8654 lhuston@gmu.edu
Internal Audit & Mgmt Services   Karen Thompson
3-3090 kthomps6@gmu.edu
International Programs & Services (OIPS)
  Jakob Pezar
3-2968 jjpezar@gmu.edu
INTO Mason
 Johanna Koh
3-3623jbyrne2@gmu.edu
INTO Mason
 LeNora Miller
3-5796lmille31@gmu.edu
ITS, Budget & Resources   Whitney Sublett
3-8728 wsublett@gmu.edu
ITS, Classroom & Lab Technologies
 Johanna Lizardi
3-3490jlizardi@gmu.edu
ITS, Classroom Support, Arlington
 Nick Smith
3-4875nsmithc@gmu.edu
ITS, Classroom Support, Fairfax
 Ben Patton
3-9636bpatton1@gmu.edu
ITS, Classroom Support, Prince William
 Masoud Karkehabadi
3-4577mkarkeha@gmu.edu
ITS, Computer Services/Learning Space Design
 Johanna Lizardi
3-3490jlizardi@gmu.edu
ITS, Educational Media Services
 Cherie Galantis
3-9555cgalanti@gmu.edu
ITS, JC Technology   Johanna Lizardi 3-3490 jlizardi@gmu.edu
ITS, Learning Support Services
 Aubrey Meusel
3-3577ameusel@gmu.edu
ITS, Network Engineering & Technology   Ginnie Mahoney
3-3401 vmahoney@gmu.edu
ITS, Operational Support
 Rebecca Stone
3-5703rstone6@gmu.edu
ITS, Project Management Office   Karen Bates
3-2906 kbates8@gmu.edu
ITS, Server & Desktop Support Services
 Mark Craft
3-3454mcraft2@gmu.edu
ITS, Support Center   Teresa  Gibbons 3-4828 tgibbons@gmu.edu
ITS, Technology Systems Division   Ginnie Mahoney 3-3401 vmahoney@gmu.edu
ITS, Vice President
 Whitney Sublett
3-8728wsublett@gmu.edu
Kellar (KIHd)   Kim Kalthoff 3-3670 kkalthoff@gmu.edu
Kellar (KIHd)
  Francina Osoria
3-3670 fosoria@gmu.edu
Kellar (KIHd)
  Dan Gieckel
3-3895
dgieckel@gmu.edu
KIHd/Mason Life
 Stephanie Atkins
3-3905satkins5@gmu.edu
Krasnow Institute   Jennifer Sturgis 3-4335 jsturgis@gmu.edu
Krasnow Institute
 Stu Mackenzie
3-9162smacken2@gmu.edu
Laboratory Safety   Amy Jackson 3-8448 aspringf@gmu.edu
Law & Economics Center
  Maria Acuna
3-8040
macuna@gmu.edu
Law Library   Darlene Montgomery 3-8106 dmontgo2@gmu.edu
Law School   Dawn Moore 3-8093 dmooreb@gmu.edu
Learning Agents Center   Joyce Rose 3-1498 jrose@gmu.edu
Legal Services
 Cindy Zema
3-2502czema@gmu.edu
Legal Services
 Cynthia Adams
3-2619cadams25@gmu.edu
Library-Arlington   Megan McDonnell
3-8272 kmcdonn1@gmu.edu
Library-Arlington   Raquel Duron
3-8481 rduron@gmu.edu
Library-Fenwick   Kevin Sanders 3-2224 ksanders@gmu.edu
Library-Johnson Center   Cynthia Bentley 3-9057 cbentle1@gmu.edu
Library-Prince William   Mary Berkebile 3-8479 mberkebi@gmu.edu
Library-Prince William   Heather Hannan 3-8344 hhannan@gmu.edu
Life Sciences   Peggy Hackett 3-2674 phackett@gmu.edu
Life Sciences   Andrea Nikoi 3-8383 anikoi@gmu.edu
Loudoun Campus  (Mason in Loudoun)
  Amanda Harrison
3-8754 aharrisa@gmu.edu
Mail Services   Steuart Webster
3-2691 swebste3@gmu.edu
Mail Services
 Joseph Stott
3-2690jstott2@gmu.edu
MAIS   Becky Barnett
3-8762 rdurham4@gmu.edu
MAIS Lisa Struckmeyer
3-8762lstruckm@gmu.edu
Mason Enterprise Center (MEC) Fairfax   Tracy Nayar 703-277-7700 tnayar@gmu.edu
Mason Enterprise Center (MEC) Fairfax
  Elizabeth Torrens
703-277-7700 etorren2@gmu.edu
Mason Enterprise Center (MEC) Fairfax
 Neda Delavarpour
703-277-7700ndelavar@gmu.edu
Mason Enterprise Center (MEC) Fairfax   Kelley Shillingburg 703-277-7707 kshillin@gmu.edu
Mason Enterprise Center (MEC) Prince William   Renee Younes 3-9415 ryounes@gmu.edu
Mason Enterprise Center (MEC) Prince William   Rizza Villacorte

3-9415

rvillac2@gmu.edu
Master of Arts Management   Mathilde Speier 3-8926 mspeier@gmu.edu
Mathematical Sciences   Christine Amaya 3-1461 camaya@gmu.edu
Mechanical Engineering Dept.
 Samantha Smiley
3-1497ssmiley1@gmu.edu
Mechanical Engineering Dept.
 Elizabeth Battistini
3-5383ebattis2@gmu.edu
Mercatus Center
 Amanda Ruetz
3-4928aruetz@gmu.edu
Mercatus Center
 Michael Buck
540-632-1587mbuck@gmu.edu
Mercatus Center
 Michael Olson
3-8053molson1@gmu.edu
Mercatus Center
 Eric Celler
3-1147eceller@gmu.edu
Mercatus Center
 Ranock Saing
3-4880rsaing@gmu.edu
Modern/Classical Languages   Jenn Barnard 3-1230 jbarnard@gmu.edu
Molecular & Micro Biology   Joanne Andersen Zimmerman
3-1039 janders8@gmu.edu
Multicultural Resource & Research Center   Jumana Kamal 3-5046 jkamal@gmu.edu
Multicultural Resource & Research Center
  Sonia Furuya
3-4003 sfuruya@gmu.edu
Music   Crystal Broomall 3-1391 cbroomal@gmu.edu
New Century College   Craig Zaccaro
3-4518 czaccaro@gmu.edu
No VA Writing Program   Sarah Spear
3-4023 sspear3@gmu.edu
Nursing Instruction   Lisa Joyner Jones 3-1928 ljoyner@gmu.edu
Office of Adult Learning & Professional Development   Amber Parker 3-3676 aparker9@gmu.edu
Office of Continuing Professional Education (OCPE)   Michele Reasinger 3-2109 rmeasing@gmu.edu
Office of Student Involvement
 Veniecesha Woodall
3-2909vwoodall@gmu.edu
Office of Student Media
 Rodger Smith
3-2874rsmith6@gmu.edu
Office of Student Media
 David Carroll
3-3560dcarrol2@gmu.edu
 Office of Technology Transfer   Gloria Garcia 3-8933 ggarcia3@gmu.edu
Ombudsman Yolanda King
3-8730yking@gmu.edu
Ombudsman Heather Madnick
3-9114hmadnick@gmu.edu
Operations-Arlington   Jennifer Gantt
3-9153 jgantt@gmu.edu
Operations-Arlington   Kathleen Vitkus
3-9032
kvitkus@gmu.edu
Operations-Prince William   JoAnn Stevens 3-8355 jsteven5@gmu.edu
Operations-Prince William   Cathy Perdue-Ryan

3-8425

cperdue2@gmu.edu
Orientation & Family Programs & Services
  Stephanie Payton
3-2469 spayton@gmu.edu
Orientation & Family Programs & Services
  Lynn Swogger
3-5551 lswogger@gmu.edu
Parking Services   Nessie Belaineh 3-2805 nbelaine@gmu.edu
Parking Services
 Ben Cave
3-2718wcave@gmu.edu
Patriot Center   John Besanko 3-3008 jbesanko@gmu.edu
Patriot Computers   Leslie Painter 3-4100 lpainter@gmu.edu
Patriot Computers   Karen Bates

3-2906

kbates8@gmu.edu
Philosophy Instruction   Jennifer Cho 3-1290 jkopac@gmu.edu
Physical Plant (cell phones only)   Nicole Miller 3-3943 nmiller9@gmu.edu
Physical Plant   Lisa Reeves
3-2929 lreeves1@gmu.edu
Physics, Astronomy & Computational Sciences (SPACS)
  Kathleen Enos
3-3807 kenos1@gmu.edu
Police Rubi Chavez
3-2876rchavez1@gmu.edu
Police   Mark Ayers
3-2803 mayers2@gmu.edu
Potomac Arts Academy   Matt Geske

3-6013

mgeske@gmu.edu
President Emeritus   Karen Montgomery

  3-8700

kmontg10@gmu.edu
President's Office   Liz Connors
3-8716 econnors@gmu.edu
Presidents's Office
 Scott Nichols
3-8700snicho10@gmu.edu
Prince William Campus Admin.
  Debbie Weitzman-Ward 3-1621 dweitzma@gmu.edu
Prince William Campus Admin.
 Donna Tressler
3-8355dtressle@gmu.edu
Prince William Classroom Support
 Masoud Karkehabadi
3-4577mkarkeha@gmu.edu
Prince William-Registrar   Betty Andrews 3-8399 bandrew3@gmu.edu
Prince William-Registrar
  Brittani Fairchild
3-8375 bfairchi@gmu.edu
Print Services   Harry Trebing
3-2555 htrebin2@gmu.edu
Professional Development   Carol Stockman 3-8335 cstockma@gmu.edu
Proteomics & Molecular Medicine Center   Peggy Hackett 3-9526 phackett@gmu.edu
Provost   Akitta Robertson
3-8770 arober17@gmu.edu
Provost Corina Funes
3-5143cfunes@gmu.edu
Provost Titus Solomon
3-5191tsolomo2@gmu.edu
Provost   Teresa Finn
3-2648 tfinn2@gmu.edu
Provost-Center for Intenational Student Access (CISA)   Tabitha Wells

3-4711

twells7@gmu.edu
Provost-Division for Enrollment Management
  Jennifer Flammia
3-5487 jflammia@gmu.edu
Provost International Programs
 Setarra Kennedy
3-9630skenned2@gmu.edu
Provost/IT Projects & Information Services
  Vacant
   
Provost (Office of Global & Int'l Strategies/Korea Planning)
 Erica Yoo
3-5740gyoo1@gmu.edu
Psychology   Emma Cruz
3-1384 ecruz4@gmu.edu
Psychology Clinic(see also Center for Psychological Services)   Robyn Mehlenbeck 3-1370 rmehlenb@gmu.edu
Public Choice   Artalissa Dunn 3-2316 adunn3@gmu.edu
RAC/Skyline/Fairfax Pools/Intramurals
  Tim Reffner
3-5159 treffner@gmu.edu
RAC/Skyline/Fairfax Pools/Intramurals
 Christine Harchick
3-5321charchic@gmu.edu
Regional Campuses   Amanda Harrison
3-4485 aharrisa@gmu.edu
Regional Campuses   Monique Healy 540-635-1074 mhealy4@gmu.edu
Registrar   Kimberly Gordon 3-2446 kgordon6@gmu.edu
Religious Studies Instruction   Jennifer Cho 3-1290 jkopac@gmu.edu
Research Subject Protections   Jocelyn Hanly
3-2268 jhanly@gmu.edu
Risk Management
 Danielle Fritz
3-1294dfritz@gmu.edu
Risk Management
 Lindsay Daniels
3-2599lfuller@gmu.edu
Robinson Professors   Denise Napoliello 3-2171 dnapoli2@gmu.edu
ROTC   Todd Sipe 3-9020 tsipe@gmu.edu
ROTC   Randy Abner 3-4091 rabner@gmu.edu
Safety Office   Amy Jackson
3-9147 aspringf@gmu.edu
Safety Office
 Kathy Tutem
3-5156ktutem@gmu.edu
School for Conflict Analysis & Resolution
 James (Jay) Moon
3-4453jmoon6@gmu.edu
School of Art
  Natasha Boddie
3-8898 nboddie@gmu.edu
School of Business   Tara Hammond 3-9120 thammon1@gmu.edu
School of Business
  Melanie Pflugshaupt
3-1807
mpflugsh@gmu.edu
School of Policy, Government, & International Affairs
  Bill Coester
3-2261 wcoester@gmu.edu
School of Policy, Government, & International Affairs
  Christopher Anclien 3-9802 canclien@gmu.edu
School of Policy, Government, & International Affairs
 K. Collette Lawson
3-2704klawson1@gmu.edu
Senior Vice President
 Jennifer Wilson
3-8768jwilso44@gmu.edu
Senior Vice President
  Elizabeth Eriks
3-8750 eeriks@gmu.edu
SEOR/VSE   Angel Manzo 3-1636 amanzo@gmu.edu
SEOR/VSE   Jo Wiecks 3-1785 jwiecks@gmu.edu
Skyline/Fairfax Pools
 Colby Grant
3-3290cgrant2@gmu.edu
Social Work, Bachelor in (Fairfax)   Lisa Joyner Jones 3-1928 ljoyner@gmu.edu
Social Work, Masters in (Fairfax)   Nimao Abdi
3-4247 nabdi1@gmu.edu
Sociology & Anthropology   Anna Burcham
3-1440 aburcha2@gmu.edu
Sociology
 Farhana Islam
3-5207fislam2@gmu.edu
Space Management   Cathy Wolfe 3-2610 cwolfe4@gmu.edu
Sponsored Programs   Heather Aleknavage
3-2295 haleknav@gmu.edu
Sport, Recreation, & Tourism
 Lindsey Olson
3-2098lolson7@gmu.edu
Sport, Recreation, & Tourism
 Tiffany Sandstrum
3-7002tsandstr@gmu.edu
SRIF - Prince William   Tom Huff 3-1255 thuff@gmu.edu
SRIF - Prince William   Amy Jackson 3-2674 aspringf@gmu.edu
State Government Relations
  Sabena Moretz-Van Namen
804-786-2217
smoretzv@gmu.edu
Staff Senate   Amanda Corrigan
3-4141 acorrig2@gmu.edu
Statistics   Liz Quigley 3-9107 equigley@gmu.edu
Student Accounts   Colette Brooks 3-2488 cbrooks9@gmu.edu
Student Bar Association
  Denise Beatty
3-8160 dbeatty@gmu.edu
Student Centers   Sisc Johnson 3-2937 sjohnsd@gmu.edu
Student Centers   Michael Sorenson

3-3410

msorens4@gmu.edu
Student Health   Mary Fisher-Copsey 3-2074 mfisherc@gmu.edu
Student Health
  Sonja Fitzner
3-6035 sfitzner@gmu.edu
Student Judicial Board/Honor Committee
  Alice Berney
3-6209 aberney@gmu.edu
Teaching American History (TAH)
 Megan Ober
3-9277mober@gmu.edu
Theater   Elizabeth "Libby" Stevens
3-1120 esteven6@gmu.edu
Transfer Center
  Jessica Massie
3-2470
jmassie@gmu.edu
Transition Resource Center   Darrin Markvardsen

3-2084

dmarkvar@gmu.edu
Transition Resource Center
 Kellie Scanlon
3-9305kscanlo1@gmu.edu
United Bank   Diego Riveros 3-9091 driveros@unitedbank-va.com
University Equity   Yolanda King 3-8730 yking@gmu.edu
University Information
 Janae Johnson
3-1008jjohn2@gmu.edu
University Information
 Judy Morton
3-8780jmorton@gmu.edu
University Life-Arlington Programs   Peggy Marsilii
3-8984 pmarsili@gmu.edu
University Life-Arlington Programs   Lori Cohen 3-4495 lcohen@gmu.edu
University Life-Central
  Jessica Adams
3-8907 jadams15@gmu.edu
University Life
 Julio Diaz
3-5390jdiaz6@gmu.edu
University Life-Fairfax   Michael Galvin 3-8580 mgalvin@gmu.edu
University Life-Prince William   Linda Chilin
3-9779 lchilin@gmu.edu
University Life-Vice President's Office
  Dolores Peck
3-8760 dpeck@gmu.edu
University Publications   Judy Morton 3-8780 jmorton@gmu.edu
University Publications   Cindy Stocks 3-8812 cstock1@gmu.edu
University Relations   Judy Morton 3-8780 jmorton@gmu.edu
University Scholars   Erek Perry 3-2918 eperry1@gmu.edu
University Services   Jeanmerie Lagos 3-2840 jlagos@gmu.edu
University Services
 Keith Walker
3-6095kwalke23@gmu.edu
4VA-Admin   Ginnie Mahoney
3-3401 vmahoney@gmu.edu
Vice President Research Allocation
 Jocelyn Hanly
3-2268jhanly@gmu.edu
Video Conferencing   Cherie Galantis 3-9555 cgalanti@gmu.edu
VIVA Library   Cutrice Harris
3-3039 charri29@gmu.edu
Volgenau School of Engineering (VSE)   Larry Jackson 3-4448 ljackso2@gmu.edu
VSE   Joyce Rose 3-1498 jrose@gmu.edu
VSE   Ana Lopez
3-1497
alopez27@gmu.edu
VSE Susie Mueller
3-1505smueller@gmu.edu
VSE, Office of Graduate Admissions   Suddaf Ismail
3-1595 sismail@gmu.edu
VSE, Undergraduate Student Services   Susan Brionez
3-1511 sbrionez@gmu.edu
WAC Initiative
 Thomas Polk
3-1187tpolk2@gmu.edu
WAVES Megan Grant
3-3630mgrant7@gmu.edu
Women & Gender Center
  Nancy Xiong
3-2896 nxiong@gmu.edu
Women & Gender Center
 Angela Hattery
3-2897ahattery@gmu.edu
Writing Center
 Susan Lawrence
3-8359slawrenb@gmu.edu